Legal Notice2018-12-17T16:40:07+02:00

Legal Notice

Data of the Responsible

  • identity of the person responsible: URBIATAC, S.L.
  • trade Name: Depilaxion
  • VAT Number: B66511916
  • Address: C/FLUVIÀ 94-96-ESC. A-8th 2nd (office) Barcelona.
  • Email: info@depilaxion.com

In this space, the user will be able to find all the information related to the legal terms and conditions that define the relations between the users and us as responsible for this web. Como usuario, es importante que conozcas estos términos antes de continuar tu navegación.

Depilaxion (URBIATAC, SL) as responsible for this web, we assume the commitment to process the information of our users and clients with full guarantees and comply with the national and European requirements that regulate the collection and use of the personal data of Our users.

This website therefore complies rigorously with regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the Protection of Natural persons (RGPD), as well as with law 34/2002, of 11 July, on services of the information society and electronic commerce (LSSICE or LSSI).

General conditions of use

The present general conditions govern the use (including the mere access) of the Web pages, members of the Web site of Depilaxion including the contents and services made available in them. Any person who accesses the website, https://www.depilaxion.com (“user”) agrees to submit to the general conditions in force at any time of the portal https://www.depilaxion.com.

Personal data we collect and how we do it

Read Privacy Policy.

Commitments and obligations of users

The user is informed, and accepts, that the access to this web does not imply, in any way, the beginning of a commercial relationship with Depilaxion. De esta forma, el usuario se compromete a utilizar el sitio web, sus servicios y contenidos sin contravenir la legislación vigente, la buena fe y el orden público.

Queda prohibido el uso de la web, con fines ilícitos o lesivos, o que, de cualquier forma, puedan causar perjuicio o impedir el normal funcionamiento del sitio web. Respecto de los contenidos de esta web, se prohíbe:

  • Its reproduction, distribution or modification, in whole or in part, unless it is authorized by its rightful holders;
  • Any infringement of the rights of the lender or the legitimate proprietors;
  • Su utilización para fines comerciales o publicitarios.

In the use of the Web, https://www.depilaxion.com the user agrees not to carry out any conduct that could damage the image, interests and rights of Depilaxion or third parties or that could damage, disable or overload the portal https://www.depilaxion.com or that prevented, in any way, the normal use of the web.

However, the user must be aware that the security measures of computer systems on the Internet are not entirely reliable and that, therefore, https://www.depilaxion.com cannot guarantee the non-existence of malware or other elements that may To produce alterations in the computer systems (software and hardware) of the user or in his electronic documents and files contained in the same ones although we put all the necessary means and the appropriate security measures to avoid the presence of these Harmful elements.

Security measures

The personal data communicated by the user to Depilaxion can be stored in automated databases or not, whose ownership corresponds exclusively to URBIATAC, SL, assuming this all the measures of a technical, organisational and security nature that They guarantee the confidentiality, integrity and quality of the information contained in them in accordance with the provisions of the current data protection regulations. The communication between users and Https://www.depilaxion.com uses a secure channel, and the transmitted data are encrypted thanks to HTTPS protocols, therefore, we guarantee the best security conditions so that the confidentiality of the users is Guaranteed.

Conflict resolution platform

We also provide users with the dispute resolution platform provided by the European Commission and which is available at the following link: https://ec.europa.eu/consumers/odr/

Intellectual and industrial property rights

Under the Intellectual Property Act, the reproduction, distribution and public communication, including the form of making available, of all or part of the contents of this website, for commercial purposes, are expressly prohibited in Any support and by any technical means, without the authorization of Depilaxion. The user agrees to respect the intellectual and Industrial property rights owned by Depilaxion.

El usuario conoce y acepta que la totalidad del sitio web, conteniendo sin carácter exhaustivo el texto, software, contenidos (incluyendo estructura, selección, ordenación y presentación de los mismos) podcast, fotografías, material audiovisual y gráficos, está protegida por marcas, derechos de autor y otros derechos legítimos, de acuerdo con los tratados internacionales en los que España es parte y otros derechos de propiedad y leyes de España.

In the event that a user or a third party considers that there has been a violation of his legitimate intellectual property rights by the introduction of a certain content on the Web, he must notify this circumstance to Depilaxion indicating:

  • Personal data of the interested party holder of the rights allegedly infringed, or indicate the representation with which it acts if the claim is presented by a third party other than the person concerned.
  • To indicate the contents protected by the intellectual property rights and their location on the web, the accreditation of the intellectual property Rights indicated and express declaration in which the interested person is responsible for the veracity of the information provided in the notification.

Comment Policy

In our website you can make comments to enrich the contents and make queries.

No comments will be admitted that are not related to the subject matter of this website, including defamation, tort, insult, personal attack or disrespect in general to the author or other members. These comments will be deleted by the Web administrators.

Comments containing information that are obviously misleading or false, as well as comments containing personal information such as private domiciles or telephones and which violate our policy of protection of Data.

The comments created only for promotional purposes of a web, person or collective and all that may be considered spam in general will be rejected.

Anonymous comments are not allowed, as well as those made by the same person with different nicknames. Comments that try to force a debate or take a stance by another user will not be considered.

Exclusion of guarantees and responsible

URBIATAC, SL (Depilaxion) makes no warranty or responsibility, in any case, for any damages of any nature that might bring cause of:

  • La falta de disponibilidad, mantenimiento y efectivo funcionamiento de la web, o de sus servicios y contenidos;
  • La existencia de malware, programas maliciosos o lesivos en los contenidos;
  • El uso ilícito, negligente, fraudulento o contrario a este Aviso Legal;
  • La falta de licitud, calidad, fiabilidad, utilidad y disponibilidad de los servicios prestados por terceros y puestos a disposición de los usuarios en el sitio web.
  • El prestador no se hace responsable bajo ningún concepto de los daños que pudieran dimanar del uso ilegal o indebido de la presente página web.

Applicable legislation and jurisdiction

In general, the relations between the users of their telematic services, present in this website are subject to the legislation of Spain and the courts and tribunals of Barcelona.

Contact

In the event that any user has any doubts about these legal conditions or any comments about the https://www.depilaxion.com portal, please contact us at info@depilaxion.com.

The legal notice has been updated for the last time on 24-07-2018.